Council of Chairmen

First and last name

Birth date

Scientific degree and title

Science and establishments

Contact

(tel, e-mail etc.)

Department of Physical-mathematical and technical sciences

1.

Famin Salmanov

12.02.1979

PhD. in physics

Radiation Institution of ANAS

Work: +994 12 5392579

E-mail: famin-salmanov@rambler.ru

2.

Suma Huseinova

07.12.1981

PhD. in physics

Physics Institution of ANAS

E-mail: Soma_ori@mail.ru

 3.

Famil Mustafa

 

 

Shamakhy Astrophysical Observatory of ANAS

E-mail: famil_m@yahoo.com

4.

Famil Seyfullayev

14.07.1980

PhD. in mathematics

Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics

Work:    012 538 65 13

E-mail: kur_araz@rambler.ru

 5.

Samir Rustamov

24.05.1980

PhD. in technical sciences

Institute of Control Systems

E-mail: samir.rustamov@gmail.com

 6.

Farhad Yusifov

29.04.1984

 

Institute of Information Technology

work: 012 539 72 17

E-mail: farhadyusifov@gmail.com

Department of chemical sciences

7.

Narmina Abdullayeva

27.04.1980

PhD. in technical sciences

Institute of Petrochemical Processes named after Academician Yu.G.Mamedaliyev

 

8.

Afsun Sujayev

14.11.1979

PhD. in chemical sciences

Institute of Chemistry of Additives after Academician A.M.Guliyev

work: 0125149612

E-mail: s.afsun@mail.ru

 9.

Sevil Mashayeva

11.05.1977

PhD. in chemical sciences

Institute of Polymer Materials

work:    0186420075;  0124976038

E-mail: sevil.mashayeva@gmail.com

10. 

Faig Mammadov

15.08.1973

PhD. in chemical sciences

Institute of Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistry

E-mail: faikmamadov@mail.ru

11. 

Rushan Javadov

30.01.1983

 

Experience factory of industry

Mobile: (070)  260-50-11

Department of Earth sciences

 12.

Vuqar Farajov

18.11.1979

 

Republican Seismology Survey Center

work: 012-510-53-60

e-mail: vugarf@gmail.com

 13.

Samira Alakbarova

20.05.1985

PhD. in geography

Institute of Geography named after acad.H.Aliyev

work: 5393376

E-mail: alakbarovasamira@hotmail.com

14. 

Orkhan Abasov

21.03.1980

PhD. in geology and minerology 

Institute of Geology and Geophysics

E-mail: ortal80@bk.ru

 

15. 

MahammadEldarov

05.02.1987

 

Institute of Genetic Resources

work: (012)5625418/110

E-mail: eldarov87@hotmail.com

 

         

17. 

Fikrat Feyziyev

 

 

Institute of Soil Science and Agro Chemistry

 

Department of biological and medical sciences

 18.

Sabina Buniatova

21.02.1983

PhD. in biology

Institute of Zoology

(012) 375 81 54

E-mail: s_bunyatova@mail.ru

19. 

Zenfira Qadimova

02.10.1981

PhD. in biology

Institute of Physiology

e-mail: physiolog_81@hotmail.com

20. 

XalilzadeVusala 

 

 

Institute of Microbiology

 

21. 

Samira Bagirov

 

PhD. in biology

Institute of Dendrology

 

22. 

Aida Dadashova

28.12.1982

 

Institute of Botany

E-mail:aida_dadashova@mail.ru

23. 

Farid Seyfullayev

09.09.1985

 

The Central Botanical Garden

work: 5024321

Mail:fseyfullayev@yahoo.com

Department of humanitarian and social sciences

24. 

Eshgane Babaeva

01.03.1982

PhD. in philology

Institute of Literature named after Nizami

work: (012) 538-41-80

E-mail:azimova-eshqane@rambler.ru

25. 

SubhanTalibly

07.05.1980

PhD. in history

Institute of Oriental Studies named after Academican Z.Bunyadov

work: 439 23 63

E-mail: subhantalibli@gmail.com

 26.

Agil Ahmadov

09.05.1979

 

Institute on Human Rights

work: 5372073

E-mail: wimotsky@gmail.com

27. 

NazmiyyaYigitoglu

09.04.1976

 

National Museum of Azerbaijan Literature named after Nizami

work: 4923179

E-mail: nazmiyya@mail.ru

28. 

BahmanKarimov

06.03.1976

PhD. in history

National Museum of Azerbaijan History

work: 493 11 34

E-mail : behmen_76@mail.ru

29. 

Naila Mustafayeva

 

 

Institute of Manuscripts named after M. Fizuli

 

30. 

Cahid İsmayiloglu

 

PhD. in philology

Institute of Linguistics named after Nasimi

 

31. 

Bakhtiyar Jalilov

06.07.1975

PhD. in history

Institute of Archaeology and Etnography

E-mail: bcelilov@mail.ru,

bakhtiyarjalilov@yahoo.com

32. 

Roida Rzayeva

03.02.1979

PhD. in philosophy

Institute of Philosophy and Law

E-mail: roida@bk.ru; roidarzaeva@gmail.com

 33.

Ramil Aliyev

02.11.1976

PhD. In economics

Institute of Economy

work: 012-510-68-06

E-mail: ramil_turkel@mail.ru

34. 

Ilqar Niftaliyev

26.05.1972

PhD. in history

Institute of History named after A.Bakikhanov

E-mail:Ilg4352@yandex.ru

35. 

Parvana Aliyeva

11.09.1984

 

Institute of Architecture and Art

Email:aliyeva1984@yahoo.com

36. 

 

   

Central library of ANAS

 

37. 

Nail Gurbanov

24.11.1979

PhD. in philology

Institute of Folklore

E-mail: nail.qurbanov.79@mail.ru

38. 

Natiq Mursalov

 

 

Huseyn Javid’s Memorial Flat

 

39. 

Akram Huseynzadeh

30.04.1983

PhD.in philology

Nakhchivan Branch of ANAS

E-mail: ekrem.h@mail.ru

 

 40.

Elnur Hasanov

15.03.1987

 

Ganja Branch of ANAS

E-mail:l-hasan@hotmail.com

41. 

Rahim Hasanov

09.04.1981

 

Sheki Regional scientific center