Call for Papers: International Multidisciplinary Forum for young researchers "Academic Science Week - 2015"
Sep 30 , 2015 | 04:55 / Important events
Read ( 12711 )
Dear colleagues!
Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences call for Papers: International Multidisciplinary Forum of young scientists and specialists "Academic Science Week - 2015", will be holding on November 2-4, 2015.
The event dedicated to the 70th anniversary of ANAS and aims to bring together research and educational institutions of the country, relevant ministries, scientific funds, entrepreneurs and media representatives. Within the Forum, it is planned to organize a conference with the purpose of organize international debates on multidisciplinary scientific directions which is very actual in nowadays and provide active participation of young researchers in these debates.
On behalf of the Scientific Organizing Committee we invite young scientists and specialists of academic institutions, as well as other relevant research and industrial organizations to take part in the Forum.